Committees

CENTRAL CONGRESS Committee

Philip Eng
Chair, Central Congress Committee
Jane Bourke
Co-president of the Previous Congress
Chong Kin Liam
Assembly Head, 
Lung Cancer
Kazuto Matsunaga
Chair-Elect, Central Congress Committee
Assembly Head, COPD
Matthew Peters
Co-president of the Previous Congress
Peter Gibson
Assembly Head, 
Asthma
Kwun Fong
President
Chong-Jen Yu
Congress President
Yoshitaka Oku
Assembly Head, 
Respiratory Neurobiology and Sleep
Yoichi Nakanishi
Secretary General
Thomas Mok
Assembly Head, 
Clinical Respiratory Medicine
Rodolfo Roman T Bigornia
Assembly Head, 
Critical Care Medicine
Chunxue Bai
Treasurer
Takahide Nagase
Assembly Head, 
Cell and Molecular Biology
Pyng Lee
Assembly Head, 
Bronchoscopy and Interventional Techniques
Young Whan Kim
Chair, Research Committee
Yasuhiro Gon
Assembly Head, 
Clinical Allergy & Immunology
Jessi de Bruyne
Assembly Head, 
Paediatric Lung Disease 
David C. L. Lam
Chair, Education Committee
Yasuo Morimoto
Assembly Head, 
Environmental & Occupational Health and Epidemiology
Hajime Kurosawa
Assembly Head, 
Respiratory Structure and Function
Paul Reynolds
Co-Editor-in-Chief of Respirology
Ki-Suck Jung
Assembly Head, 
Respiratory Infections (non-tuberculosis)
Nobuhiro Tanabe
Assembly Head, 
Pulmonary Circulation
Philip Bardin
Co-Editor-in-Chief of Respirology
Erlina Burhan
Assembly Head, 
Tuberculosis
Arata Azuma
Assembly Head, 
Interstitial Lung Disease

 

LOCAL Organizing Committee

Chong Jen Yu, President Chao-Chi Ho, Secretary General

 

Financial Committee in alphabetical order by last name

Meng-Chih Lin, Chair Shang-Jyh Kao Hen-I Lin
Wu-Huei Hsu Ching-Hsiung Lin Wei-Juin Su

 

Scientific Committee in alphabetical order by last name

Inn-Wen Chong, Chair Yuh-Chin Huang Chih-Yen Tu
Yeun-Chung Chang Kuo-Chin Kao Hao-Chien Wang
Ning-Hung Chen Jang-Ming Lee Reen Wu
Chen-Yuan Chiang Kang-Yun Lee Cheng-Ta Yang
The-Ying Chou Hui-Ping Liu Chih-Hsin Yang
Hsao-Hsun Hsu Diahn-Warng Perng Kuang-Yao Yang
Po-Ren Hsueh Chau-Chyun Sheu  
Yi-Wen Huang Po-Nien Tsao